2012 Participant List

 

125 Theatre Producers attended the 2012 Producing Gathering, representing more than 50 theatre companies and schools across North Carolina. 

Ashley, Robin Magnolia Arts Center
Bergman, Allison NC State University Theatre
Birchfield, Tamra Student – Coastal Carolina University
Boone, Stacey NCTC Board/Jay M. Robinson Middle School
Booth, Dennis UNC School of the Arts
Breeding, Nancy NC State University Theatre
Bush, Robert Arts & Science Council
Butner, Sara NC Shakespeare Festival
Caldwell, Chip Northwest School of the Arts
Campbell, Robin Triad Stage
Chapman, Whitney PlayMakers Repertory Company
Charles, Melissa Individual Member
Clark, Amanda NCTC
Coble, McKay UNC-Chapel Hill
Conger, Bryan Triad Stage
Cornell, Jeff UNC-Chapel Hill
Dafeldecker, Bryelle Triad Stage
Davis, Jerome Burning Coal Theatre Company
Decker, Chip Actor’s Theatre of Charlotte
Dove, Judy NCTC Board/Sanderson High School
Edwards, Chad Mt. Tabor High School
Elicker, Melanie Hickory Ridge High School
Ewing, Jay Northern Guilford High School
Faw, Adam Pinecrest High School/NCTC Board
Flannigan, Jacqueline H.M. Arndt Middle School
Flom, Leslie Cape Fear Regional Theatre
Florin, Julie Broughton High School
Flynn-McIver, Angie NC Stage Company
Forsman, Carl UNC School of the Arts
Friedenberg, John Wake Forest University
Galusha, Chip Farmville Community Arts Council
Grannemann, Hannah PlayMakers Repertory Company
Green, Marilyn Ensemble Stage
Gwinn, Jack Porter Ridge Middle School
Haj, Joseph PlayMakers Repertory Company
Harris, Ivey NC Shakespeare Festival
Hartness, John Metrolina Theatre Association
Hays, Angie NCTC
Hewett, John Hewett Consulting
Hudson, Shane Social Media Consultant
Hynus, Anita Martin Middle School
Infinito, Joey Ratio Theatre Company
Jenkins, Allie South Charlotte Middle School
Jones, Marie Wake Forest-Rolesville High School
Klingman, Emily Bailey Middle School
Lamont, Lisa Ensemble Stage
LaRowe, Bruce Children’s Theatre of Charlotte
Law, Ron NCTC Board President/Theatre Charlotte
Lawson, Andrea North Carolina Arts Council
Leslie, Amanda NC Stage Company
Lindstaedt, Adam PlayMakers Repertory Company
Lindstrom, Eric Cape Fear Regional Theatre
Livingstone, Pamela Hickory Community Theatre
Long, Bruce Eye Opening Entertainment
Long, Michelle NCTC Board/ Children’s Theatre of Charlotte
Mabry, Megan Triad Stage
Macdonald, Andrew Cannon School
Mahan, Connie PlayMakers Repertory Company
Malone, Elaine Southern Roots Theatre/Durham Academy
Malone, Tom Southern Roots Theatre
Maloney, Bonnie South Mecklenburg High School
Martin, Keith Appalachian State University
McDaniel, Nello Arts Action Research
McIlwee, John NC State University Theatre
Meanza, Jeffrey PlayMakers Repertory Company
Merrell, Matt Davidson Community Players
Metting, Marika Metrolina Theatre Association
Miller, Krista Morehead High School
Miller, Sarah Watauga High School
Miller, Sherry Cape Fear Regional Theatre
Molineu, Mary K Virginia Theatre Association
Moore, Maria Weddington High School
Moorman, Frank Cape Fear Regional Theatre
Navalinsky,David PlayMakers Repertory Company
Neighbors, Joleen Virginia Theatre Association
Nevels, Thomas Durham School of the Arts
Odendahl-James, Jules Individual Member
Olson, Dave UNC School of the Arts
Osborne, Judy Union Pines High School
Owens, Andrea Ratio Theatre Company
Payne, Stacy PlayMakers Repertory Company
Pettus, Jeff North Carolina Arts Council
Porter, Thomas Individual Member
Putnam, Jay NCTC Board/High Point University
Quaintance, Tom Cape Fear Regional Theatre
Rambo, John Hickory Community Theatre
Reaves, Josh NC State University Theatre
Regan, Mary NCTC Distinguished Career Award Honoree
Reklis, Heidi PlayMakers Repertory Company
Remington, Ralph National Endowment for the Arts
Retartha, Ryan Triad Stage
Reynolds, Linda Children’s Theatre of Charlotte
Robinson, Larry Central Academy of Technology & Arts
Rush, Drew Triad Stage/NCTC Board
Saracino, Christine Arendell Parrott Academy
Schulke, Jeri Lynn Individual Member
Self, Mia Lenoir-Rhyne University
Shafer, Martha Northern Guilford High School
Shefter, Kathryn PlayMakers Repertory Company
Shefter, Stuart Individual Member
Sills, Morgan Judson Theatre Company
Simpson, Brent Individual Member
Simpson, Ed High Point University
Smith, Gary Ensemble Stage
Smith, Tara Goldsboro High School
Stephens, Meredith NC Shakespeare Festival
Sword, Lori Anne Charlotte Christian School
Thomas, Charlene Covenant Day School
Thomas, Devra Graduate Student – Goucher College
Thomas, Kendra Cary Christian School
Timmons, Chris Theatre Charlotte
Timmons, Jackie Theatre Charlotte
Treharne, Dan NCTC Board/Kings Mountain High School
Trovillion , Nancy North Carolina Arts Council
Twiss, Adam Barton College
Valladares, Banu North Carolina Arts Council
Velarde, Roberto Martin Middle School
Wales, Jenny PlayMakers Repertory Company
Walker, Michelle Richmond Community Theatre
Walmsley, Eliza UNC School of the Arts
Whittington, Rich Triad Stage
Wildman, Robert Long Island University/C.W. Post
Willis, Natalie NC Shakespeare Festival
Wilson, Nancy Theatre Charlotte
Wingate, Brook Triad Stage