2017 Producing Gathering Attendees

Individuals

Tiffany Albright
Triad Stage

Rachel Baranski
Applause! Cary Youth Theatre

Alyx Bean
Triad Stage

Vivienne Benesch
PlayMakers Repertory Company

Jason Bogden
Triad Stage

Dennis Booth
UNC School of the Arts

Donna Bradby
Touring Theatre of North Carolina

JB Brady
Bartlett Theatre

Mary Kate Burke
Cape Fear Regional Theatre

Kamilah Bush
Ttriad Stage

Michelle Carello
North Carolina Stage Company

Jeff Catanese
Attic Salt Theatre Company

Amanda Clark
NCTC

Sarah Collins
The Barn Dinner Theatre

Maureen Daly
Town of Fuquay-Varina

Jerome Davis
Burning Coal Theatre Company

Ryan Deal
Arts & Science Council

Beth Desloges
Cape Fear Regional Theatre

Sarah Diener
Children's Theatre of Charlotte

Melanie Doerner
North Carolina Theatre

Alec Donaldson
Burning Coal Theatre Company

Elizabeth Doran
North Carolina Theatre

Judy Dove
NRACT

Mary Katherine Ewart
Old Courthouse Theatre

Adam Faw
Pinecrest High School

Angie Flynn-McIver
Ignite CSP

 

Charlie Flynn-McIver
North Carolina Stage Company

Mallory Forsman
NCTC

Ric Gutierrez
The Barn Dinner Theatre

Sarah Hankins
Triad Stage

Justin Haslett
PlayMakers Repertory Company

Angie Hays
NCTC

John Hewett
Hewett Consulting

Julie Higginbotham
Children's Theatre of Charlotte

Beth Homan
Catawba College

Preston Lane
Triad Stage

Ron Law
Theatre Charlotte

Sarah Lincoln
The Barn Dinner Theatre

Pam Livingstone
Hickory Community Theatre

Steven Lloyd
HART Theatre

Bruce Long

Michelle Long
Children's Theatre of Charlotte

Debbie Lumpkins
High Point Arts Council

April Marshall
SETC

Nate McGaha
Arts North Carolina

Diana McQueen
McQueen & Company

Melissa Mericle

Adam Montague
Children's Theatre of Charlotte

Justin Nichols
Triad Stage

Beth Payne
Magnolia Arts Center

Meredyth Pederson
Raleigh Little Theatre

Elaine Petrone
NRACT

Diana Pineda
PlayMakers Repertory Company

John Poole
UNC-Greensboro

Thomas Porter
PlayMakers Repertory Company

David Potorti
North Carolina Arts Council

Alex Procknow
Burning Coal Theatre Company

Jay Putnam 
High Point University

Sherri Raeford
Shared Radiance Theatre

John Rambo
Hickory Community Theatre

Callie Richards
Three Bone Theatre

Larry Robinson
Central Academy of Technology & Arts

John Russell
Montford Park Players

Janice Schreiber
Magnolia Arts Center

Becky Schultz
Three Bone Theatre

Mia Self
NC State University Theatre

Rory Sheriff
Brand New Sheriff Productions

Lauren Smith
Triad Stage

Tamara Sparacino
Asheville Community Theatre

Leona Taylor
Theatre Raleigh

Dan Treharne
Kings Mountain High School

Robin Tynes
Three Bone Theatre

Juliana Valente

Liza Vest
Triad Stage

Joshua Waterstone
Center for Creative and Performing Arts Theatre: GTCC

Karen Wells
Arts North Carolina

Dane Whitlock
Flat Rock Playhouse

Richard Whittington
Triad Stage

Jeff Woodruff
East Carolina University

Companies Represented

2017 Producing Gathering Sponsors

Leading Sponsors: 

Supporting Sponsors: